Custom Search

Friday, December 31, 2010

Gift Wrapped


Hey Y'all! I'm so sorry I didn't add the last two Christmas designs! I have been feeling soooo lazy, plus I've been playing the Sims 3 non-stop! LOL! But I will be updating today with 4 new designs. Two are Christmas and the other two are New Year's.

The first design is a white french manicure but I added some iridescent glitter to it. Then I applied gold nail art paint in swirls then applied gold ribbon. I also made a bow with gold acrylic but that looked kinda funky so I painted over it with gold glitter nail art paint... It's a lot of gold and a little hard to see. Hope you like it though!



1 comment:

Tahir Iqbal said...

Waaaaoooooo. these pictures and really amazing. I also like the template too much
www.amazing-nail-art.blogspot.com

Be sure to join me on Facebook!

Visit My Online Store!
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...